Toxic by Design
[…] It’s a total crap shoot. Some lots are experiencing many adverse reactions reported and others not so much.
Dunno about you but -
I’m sorry, but that’s full stop “nope, never” for me.
Granting big Pharma immunity from liability to its own profit-seeking to the level of profiteering and potentially other more nefarious pursuits…. paired with the politics du jour.
Oof.
More here about liability - basically since the late 80’s it’s been fairly bullet - proof.
Clipped from this article:
Under 42 U.S. Code § 300aa–22 – Standards of responsibility: Paragraph (b), which addresses “Unavoidable adverse side effects; warnings” states, “(1) No vaccine manufacturer shall be liable in a civil action for damages arising from a vaccine-related injury or death associated with the administration of a vaccine after October 1, 1988, if the injury or death resulted from side effects that were unavoidable even though the vaccine was properly prepared and was accompanied by proper directions and warnings.“(2) For purposes of paragraph (1), a vaccine shall be presumed to be accompanied by proper directions and warnings if the vaccine manufacturer shows that it complied in all material respects with all requirements under the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act …” unless the plaintiff is able to